Previous Winners

Winners of 2013

Support Professional  
Betty Salaz Esthela Banuelos  
Richard Virgil Stephen Collins  
  Crystal Creekmore  
 

Winners of 2012

Support Professional  
Dusty Cathey Julie Cathey  
Richard Tivis Steve Estock  
Esther Morrison Richard Beres  
     

Winners of 2011

   
Support Professional  
Brenda Wiggins-Gonzales Rhonda Payne  
Gene Salaz Wanda Newberry  
Jackie Baker Susan Cramp  
     

Winners of 2010

Support Professional  
Miguel Barrera Steve Blakeley  
Olympia Chino Sue Bracksieck  
Sheralyn Ross Bill Greenlees  
Joyce Stagg Susan Larsen  
     

Winners of 2009

Support Professional  
Kathi Fraze James Chacon  
Mike Hurley Elwyn Hulett  
Maria Marquez Kelly Mitchell  
Carmela Segovia Ron Obenhaus  
     

Winners of 2008

   
Support Professional  

Amy Bertramsen
Pat Dodd
John Gonzales
Janice Weems

Ed Kabrick
Lenna Rolan
Melveta Walker
Le Neva Madden
 
     

Winners of 2007

Support Professional  

John Burn
Maggie Gardels
Norma Stroik
Sandra Whiting

Sheryl Borden
Ellen Gardiner
Mike Howard
Liz Wooley
 
     

Winners of 2006

Support Professional  
Manuel Bachicha
Lisa Obenhaus
Sandy Stambaugh
Bessie Tipton
Jolene Duran
Rena Garrett
Mark Ribaudo
Oscar Robinson
 
     

Winners of 2005

Support Professional
Sherrye Burleson
David Glass
Johnny Morin
Shirlene Peters
Ginger Creighton
Carol Fletcher
Mike Nuckols
John Prater
   

Winners of 2004

Support Professional Faculty
Alma Lyle Bilberry
Betsy Chavez
Rosella Etchepareborde
Jerri Kent
Diana Cordova
Bernita Davis
Joann Martinez
Janice Smartnick
Geni Flores
Ray Fleischmann
Dustin Seifert
Manuel Varela
     

Winners of 2003

Support Professional Faculty
Dorothy Bulls
Nikki Howard
Judi Morris
Pat Olivas
Bobby Brunson
Betty Dever
Bobbie Victor
Michele Wood

Suzanne Balch-Lindsay
Jerry Everhart
Linda Gies

     

Winners of 2002

Support Professional Faculty
Victor Babilonia
Deborah Bentley
Gayle Pratt
Bonnie Sink
Linda Custer
David Moon
Wayne Moore
James Pawlak
Julia Lopez-Emslie
Felipe Macias
Don Morris
John Olsen
     

Winners of 2001

Support Professional Faculty
Sharon Johnson (Payroll)
Hermelinda Sanchez
Jean Sparkman
Kirk Zivkovich
Carolyn Edwards
Buddy Fulgham
Ramon Garcia
Amy Holt
Mary Ayala
Bill Brunsen
Greg Erf
Trish Maguire
     

Winners of 2000

Support Professional Faculty
Kathleen deSoto
Rhonda Garcia
JoAnn Hays
Jose Mendoza
Randall Acker
Gene Bundy
Mick Hoffman
Wendel Sloan
Donald Elder, III
Carol Howald
Peter Kaunitz
Patrick Rucker
     

Winners of 1999

Support Professional Faculty
Daniel Alaniz
Janice Cowen
Marie DeBruin
Sigrid Jonsson
Viviano Archuleta
Gary Darrow
Elaine King-Ennis
Wanda Jones
Dale Davis
John Montgomery
Merlene Olmsted
Robert Pierce
     

Winners of 1998

Support Professional Faculty
Louella Chavez
Robert Grimes
Rosemary Mathews
Carol Stewart
Debbra Dark
Larry Fuqua
Sharon King
Linda Shirley
Regina Aragon
Donna Gee
Dwight Rogers
Michael Shaughnessy
     

Winners of 1997

Support Professional Faculty
Evelyn Chambers
Bettye Gollehon
Troy McCollum
Minnie Navarro
Luella Powers
Toni Acker
Lela Goar
Lois Nichols
Lynne Wall
Jim Zupancic
Don Averill
Charles Chambers
Glenn McCoy
Nile Stanley
Margaret Willen
     

Winners of 1996

Support Professional Faculty
Sharon Cabeldue
Doncella Caywood
Fred Chino
Ruth Evans
Jane Blakeley
Betty Crane
Don Criss
Lucy Wilson
John Kenny
Betty Lyon
David McClary
Kathleen Salter
     

Winners of 1995

Support Professional Faculty
Rick Bresler
Joe Gonzales
Andy Lucero
Debbie Strong
JoAnn Gibson
Chris Mullins
Duane Ryan
Florence Wilson
Tony Gennaro
Ginny Guido
Andy Siu Wai Sae
Francine Stuckey