Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z

E 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
4430 Meredith Eaton Enrollment Services7SAS 107
Teresa Ebie Art54
2261Ms. Alta Elder College of Education and Technology-Outreach25ED 127
2601Dr. Donald Elder IIIHistory19BH 246
2115 Janine Elder Human Resources21ADM 113
2732Dr. Robert Elliott Aviation Science33RH 123
4352Mr. Clark Elswick Information Technology Services15UCC 113
2511Ms. Stacy Epperson Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
4625 John Erdmann JrDistance Education and Outreach25ED 104
2652Mr. Greg Erf Art54AA 107
2579Dr. RT Ervin College of Business49COB 222
2135Dr. Carol Erwin Languages and Literature19BH 227
2781Mr Travis Erwin MB 103
2632Mr. Steven Estock Housing39CUB 108
2185Ms. Margaret Estrada Registrar and Records5ADM 105
4311Dr. Jerry Everhart Curriculum and Instruction25ED 134
 
F 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
Aisi Faiai Health and Physical Education17
2350 Benjamin Fairfield Music16MB 105
2788Mr. David Falkowski Golden Library32LIB 148
2796Mrs Sara Fares Safety-Loss Control9QH 204
2511Mr Ted Fares Physical Plant Office23PP
4174Ms Lora Ferguson Health and Physical Education17GA 17
2639Ms Nancy Ferrarie Golden Library32LIB 148
4352 Micky Fields Information Technology Services15UCC 206
2511Mr Stephen Fields Broadcast Center52PP
2511Mr. Darin Fike Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2152Dr. James Finley Chemistry33RH 219
2511 Jonathan Flen Physical Plant - Mechanical23PP
2611Mrs Carol Fletcher Business Office4ADM 205
2269Mr Albert Flinn Agriculture11GA 1
2765Ms. Geni Flores ED 138
2680 Courtney Floyd Languages and Literature19BH 226
Stephanie Foster College of Education and Technology25
2377Ms Kathi Fraze Music16MB 115
2511Mr Raymond Fulton Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
 
G 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
2491Mr. Billy Gaedke JrCollege of Education and Technology25ED 109
2640Ms. Lilah Gainey Golden Library32LIB 212
Levi Gallas Athletics17
2511Ms. Bernadette Gallegos Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2344 Roberto Gamarra College of Business49COB 209
2121Dr. Steven Gamble President's Office1ADM 102
2352 Jean-Marc Gandonou College of Business49
2024 Daniela Garcia Enrollment Services7SAS 107
2319 Dean Garcia Human Resources21ADM 113
2511 Irma Garcia Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2511Mr Ray Garcia Physical Plant - Building Services23PP
2805Ms Elaine Gard Early Childhood Education (Family and Consumer Sciences)11CDC 113
2421Ms. Mary Gardels College of Liberal Arts and Sciences19BH 120
2390Ms. Ellen Gardiner Distance Education and Outreach25ED 107
2115Ms. Tammi Gardner Human Resources21ADM 113
2890Dr. Alan Garrett Educational Studies25ED 147
2112Ms. Rena Garrett Broadcast Center52BC
2272Dr. Amanda Gatchet Communication27COM 107
2841Dr. Roger Gatchet Communication27COM 102
2153Dr Jeff Geiser Athletics17GA 45
2461 Kimberly Gelbwasser Music16MB 205
2502 Amanda Gerber Languages and Literature19BH 217
2401Dr Gerald Gies History19BH 244
Dr Linda Gies History19
Ms Kathy Gilbert College of Education and Technology25
2045Dr. Leslie Gill Psychology35COB 167
2166 Ciara Gilliland Distance Education and Outreach25ED 102
Mr Thomas Goetz Health and Physical Education17
2511Mr John Goins Physical Plant - Mechanical23PP
2805 Sharon Goins Child Development Center26
2889 David Gomez Health and Physical Education17BFH 3
2511Mr Arthur Gonzales Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2679Ms. Frances Gonzales Golden Library32LIB 148
2603Dr. Katherine Good College of Education and Technology25ED 159
2511 Bryant Goodluck Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2403Ms. Irma Goodrich Nursing Program12LH 110
2303Dr. Kathy Gore Anthropology and Applied Archaeology53LH 113
2511 Richard Gormany Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2085Ms. Yvette Gossett Communication Services6COB 151
Joe Gossman History19
2125 Bobby Graham Alumni Affairs48ADM 101
2701 Amy Grau Sociology19BH 241
Akiko Gray Communicative Disorders3
2622 Heidi Greathouse Golden Library32LIB 142
2033 Frederick Greene College of Business49COB 212
2171 Opal Greer Languages and Literature19BH 230
2112 Amie Griffith Broadcast Center52BC
2492Ms. Deborah Grimes Duplicating Services28COB 151
2447 Sonia Guizar Talent Search9QH 117B
2511 Maria Gutierrez Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
 

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z