Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z

A 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
2782Ms Joan Accardi College of Education and Technology25ED 145
2923Dr. Daniel Acheson-Brown Political Science35COB 168
Dr. George Ackerman Social Work13
2895 Leila Acosta Teacher Education25ENMU 2935
2522Dr. Mohamad Ahmadian Electronics Engineering Technology (see Mathematical Sciences)18COB 184
2797Mr. Daniel Alaniz Information Technology Services15UCC 116
2287Ms Denise Alexander Information Technology Services15UCC 115
2073Dr. Hamid Allamehzadeh Electronics Engineering Technology (see Mathematical Sciences)18COB 187
2958Mr. Wayne Allen Communication Services6ADM 218
2443Ms Jo Allison ED 156
2447Ms. Doris Anaya Talent Search9QH 117
2335Ms. Gillian Andersen Languages and Literature19COB 176
2355Dr. William Andersen Physics33S 211
2511Mr. Edward Anderson Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2511Ms. Helen Anderson Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
Wendell Apache Distance Education and Outreach25
2328Dr. Regina Aragon Mathematical Sciences18BH 325
2412 Amy Archuleta E N M U Foundation8DEV
2511Ms Chrisanta Armijo Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2241Mr Robert Armijo Health and Physical Education17GA 86
2528Mr Ricardo Arredondo PPOHA Grant/TitleV30CUB 16
2387 Ramon Artalejo Enrollment Services7SAS 107
2114 Jonathan Ash Communication27BC 104
2112 David Asplund Broadcast Center52BC
2629 Susan Asplund Golden Library32LIB 227C
2153Mr. Richard Austin Athletics17GA 45
4226 Delia Avila Social Work13LH 140
2423Dr. Edward Avila Languages and Literature19BH 221
2421Dr. Mary Ayala College of Liberal Arts and Sciences19BH 118
 
B 
PhoneNameDepartmentStationLocation
2112Ms. Jenifer Baca Broadcast Center52BC
2301Dr. Rosemary Bahr Sociology19COB 171
2225Ms. Jacqueline Baker Registrar and Records5SAS 107
2967Dr Suzanne Balch-Lindsay History19BH 238
4352 Jeromy Baldridge Information Technology Services15UCC 206
2129Mr. Troy Banther Information Technology Services15UCC 110
2286Ms. Esthela Banuelos Tutoring38CUB 20B
2982Mr Mike Barbee Health and Physical Education17GA 6C
2511 Tyler Bare Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2175 DeLynn Bargas Registrar and Records5ADM 105
2543Dr. Matthew Barlow Biology33RH 201
Mr Michael Barnes
2134Ms. Candace Baros University Relations22ADM 108
2229Mr Jonathan Barr Art54UTC 109
2511Mr. Miguel Barrera JrPhysical Plant - Building Services23PP
2156Ms. Irene Barrow Health and Human Services3LH 205
2412Ms. Noelle Bartl E N M U Foundation8DEV
2438Mr Gary Bassett Humanities19COB 176
2602Mr. Richard Baysinger Golden Library32LIB 113
2476Dr Anne Beck Theatre and Digital Film Making37UTC 106
4185 Matthew Bell Mathematical Sciences18BH 308
2511Ms. Michelle Benda-Taylor Physical Plant - Custodial23
4492 Melinda Bendik Health and Physical Education17GA 6B
2091Ms. Deborah Bentley President's Office1ADM 102
2818Mr Joseph Beres Information Technology Services15UCC 204
Richard Bergeron Business Office4
Stephan Berry Educational Studies25
2112Mr Kevin Bertram Broadcast Center52BC
2334Ms. Shelly Best Mathematical Sciences18BH 307
Diana Billingsley Mathematical Sciences18
4614Ms. Ronnie Birdsong University Relations22ADM 108
2683 Beth Birky Health and Physical Education17GA 30
2511Mr. Larry Bittick Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
2501Dr. Nina Bjornsson Languages and Literature19COM 101
2447Mr. Michael Blankenship Distance Education and Outreach25ED 102 A
2116 Colleen Boeder Human Resources21ADM 113
4435 Dusko Bogdanov Health and Physical Education17
2211Mrs Nikie Bonner Counseling and Career Services34SAS 232
2112Ms. Sheryl Borden Broadcast Center52BC 138
2867Ms Nicole Bougie Communicative Disorders3LH 132
2427Ms Kelly Bouldin Purchasing50PUR 136
Ms Jennifer Bower Art54
2868Ms. SueB Bracksieck College Success Program38CUB 20F
Jan Bradburn College of Business49
2148 Jennifer Brannon Graduate School24ADM 216
2823Mrs Adrienne Bratcher Communicative Disorders3LH 134
2675Ms Janet Bresenham Broadcast Center52COM 187
2608Mrs Minnie Bresler Business Office4ADM 207
2587Ms. Vickie Brisco Broadcast Center52BC 137B
2511 Bryan Bronson Physical Plant - Custodial23PP
2482 Dawn Browder Early Childhood Education (Family and Consumer Sciences)11FCS 100E
2462Mr. Huie Brown Physics33S 207
2945Mrs. Joan Brown Mathematical Sciences18BH 324
Samuel Brown Sociology19
2329Dr. Thomas Brown Mathematical Sciences18BH 321
2075Dr. Charles Broz Culinary Arts (Family and Consumer Sciences)26FCS 100D
2403 Melissa Broz Nursing Program12LH 105
2407Ms Lori Brunsen HSI - STEM Grant57COB 159
-472Mrs Kathie Brunson Grants and Contracts9CUB 20
2511Mr. Larry Bryant Physical Plant - Grounds23PP
Scott Bryant Distance Education and Outreach25
2194Ms Melissa Buckley Financial Aid20SAS 107
4232 Laura Bucknell Communicative Disorders3LH 203
2611Ms. Dorothy Bulls Business Office4ADM 118
2636Mr. Gene Bundy Golden Library32LIB 227
Dr. Lisa Burger-Judisch Political Science35
2776Ms. Sherrye Burleson Golden Library32LIB 113
2112Mr. Jeffrey Burmeister Broadcast Center52BC 153
2366Dr. Pattarapong Burusnukul College of Business49COB 214
Mr. Manuel Bustamante College of Education and Technology25
2370 Miguel Bustamante College of Business49COB 232
4327Ms Blanca Bustos Human Resources21ADM 113
2343Dr Janet Buzzard College of Business49COB 207
 

A–B | C–D | E–G | H–K | L–M | N–R | S–T | U–Z